KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

screen-based visuals

Spanish translation: imagenes en pantalla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screen-based visuals
Spanish translation:imagenes en pantalla
Entered by: Lorena Becker

13:53 Jan 17, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Newspaper article
English term or phrase: screen-based visuals
Yes, the look of the flagship store is still crucial - a 'wow' factor to create a buzz about the brand - but this may be achieved as much with changing screen-based visuals as with conventional design.
Lorena Becker
imagenes en pantalla
Explanation:
una posibilidad
Selected response from:

Janine Libbey
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3material visual para/destinado a pantalla
Darío
3imagenes en pantallaJanine Libbey


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
imagenes en pantalla


Explanation:
una posibilidad

Janine Libbey
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
material visual para/destinado a pantalla


Explanation:
En contraposición al material impreso convencional... :-)

Darío
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tradjur. :-)

agree  Bubo Coromandus: o que se presenta mediante pantalla
5 hrs
  -> o "para mostrar/visualizar en pantalla"... Gracias. :-)

agree  Victoria Frazier
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Victoria. :-)