KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

qualifying rates

Spanish translation: tarifas calificadas/seleccionadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:qualifying rates
Spanish translation:tarifas calificadas/seleccionadas
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

20:36 Jan 17, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Frequent flyers
English term or phrase: qualifying rates
Members of the carrier’s XXX XXX points programme will be able to earn 500 points per stay on qualifying rates in all participating properties worldwide.
Yaotl Altan
Mexico
tarifas calificadas/seleccionadas
Explanation:
Quiere decir que solo algunas tarifas (se supone tarifas de hotel) proporcionan puntos, por ejemplo, las tarifas no promocionales, o tarifas de períodos de alta, etc.
Saludos,
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Jorge.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tarifas calificadas/seleccionadas
Jorge Merino
4tarifas calificadas
Diego Cruz M.D.


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tarifas calificadas/seleccionadas


Explanation:
Quiere decir que solo algunas tarifas (se supone tarifas de hotel) proporcionan puntos, por ejemplo, las tarifas no promocionales, o tarifas de períodos de alta, etc.
Saludos,

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Jorge.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
1 min
  -> Gracias Robert!!

agree  Victoria Frazier
2 hrs
  -> Muy amable Victoria

agree  David Torre
3 hrs

agree  Janine Libbey
20 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarifas calificadas


Explanation:
o que cumplen ciertos requisitos

Los cargos elegibles incluyen tarifas calificadas de hotel, alimentos, telefonía, ..... (Tarifas de habitación calificadas. Para acumular millas OnePass, ...
www.continental.com/web/es/content/onepass/earn/hotel.aspx

Diego Cruz M.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28