KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

full account

Spanish translation: toma totalmente en cuenta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full account
Spanish translation:toma totalmente en cuenta
Entered by: Francesca Samuel

02:17 Feb 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / hotel industry
English term or phrase: full account
Context below:

"We are measuring success by change in the hotels' yield index, which takes into full account the dynamics of each individual market, rather than pitting hotels against others of the same brand system-wide."

Thanks in advance.
Francesca Samuel
United States
toma totalmente en cuenta
Explanation:
Una opción saludoZ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-02-16 02:22:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

toma totalmente en cuenta la dinámica... etc.
completamente toma en cuenta.... es otra opción
Selected response from:

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Grading comment
Totalmente de acuerdo, Rocio.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4plenamente en cuenta
Henry Hinds
4 +4toma en consideracion/cuenta absoluta
Lydia De Jorge
4 +3toma totalmente en cuenta
Rocio Barrientos
4que considera al máximo
Krimy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
toma en consideracion/cuenta absoluta


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabete Coutinho
19 mins
  -> Thanks Elisabete!

agree  xxxalizestarfir
1 hr
  -> Thanks for your support!

agree  Egmont
9 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Ximena Correa
10 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias Ximena!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
toma totalmente en cuenta


Explanation:
Una opción saludoZ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-02-16 02:22:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

toma totalmente en cuenta la dinámica... etc.
completamente toma en cuenta.... es otra opción

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Totalmente de acuerdo, Rocio.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: ¿qué tal "toma en cuenta totalmente"?
8 mins
  -> Vale también :) gracias Jorge

agree  Marina Ilari
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Marina :)

agree  María Florencia Otero
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, María Florencia

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
plenamente en cuenta


Explanation:
which takes into full account the dynamics = que toma en plenamente en cuenta la dinámica

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 202

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tomás.

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cecilia.

agree  Andy Watkinson
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Andy.

agree  Darío
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, MG.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que considera al máximo


Explanation:
as to take full advantage: sacar el máximo de ventaja, el máximo de provecho.

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 131