KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

...that services it...

Spanish translation: que lo financia / que lo paga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...that services it...
Spanish translation:que lo financia / que lo paga
Entered by: analiar

21:26 Feb 23, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: ...that services it...
An asset-backed security is a type of bond. But instead of being supported
by income from an issuing body, such as a government entity or
a corporation, the income stream that services it derives from specific
underlying assets.
analiar
Argentina
que lo financia / que lo paga
Explanation:
dado que está hablando de un flujo de dinero...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-02-23 21:50:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En Argentina, al pago de la deuda externa se lo llama "servicio de la deuda".
Selected response from:

Virginia Feinmann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3que lo financia / que lo paga
Virginia Feinmann
4..que lo sostiene, proviene de...
Lydia De Jorge
4proviene de
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3que lo mantiene/soporta/apoya
David Russi


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
que lo mantiene/soporta/apoya


Explanation:
que lo mantiene/soporta/apoya

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
que lo financia / que lo paga


Explanation:
dado que está hablando de un flujo de dinero...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-02-23 21:50:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En Argentina, al pago de la deuda externa se lo llama "servicio de la deuda".

Virginia Feinmann
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess
52 mins

agree  Marta Macías
4 hrs

agree  Egmont
15 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proviene de


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 220

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..que lo sostiene, proviene de...


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 141