KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Intro packs

Spanish translation: paquete/dosier de introducción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Intro packs
Spanish translation:paquete/dosier de introducción
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

15:49 Mar 8, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Intro packs
Sales Tools and Administration

 Record Card
 Brand book
 Intro packs
 Trading terms/ promotions
 POS
 Education brochure
 Order forms
 Product samples
 Business cards
 Door stickers
 Receipt book
 Branded stationery
 Pre plan /deal sheets
 Technical product handbook
 Sales Presenter
 Product
Paula Sauan
paquete/dosier de introducción
Explanation:
pack 2 (n.) = paquete informativo, paquete de información
Ex: Some libraries have purchased display stands to hold these packs, covering a range of current regional information, such as cooking, baking, business and the natural sciences.
----
*help pack = material de ayuda
----
*mini-pack = minipaquete de información, minipaquete informativo, minidosier
----
*mini-information pack = minidosier
----
*self-help pack of information = dosiers de información para el público
----
*topic pack = paquete informativo, dosier de información

Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8paquete/dosier de introducción
Lydia De Jorge
5paquete de introduccion
Ivette Diaz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
intro packs
paquete/dosier de introducción


Explanation:
pack 2 (n.) = paquete informativo, paquete de información
Ex: Some libraries have purchased display stands to hold these packs, covering a range of current regional information, such as cooking, baking, business and the natural sciences.
----
*help pack = material de ayuda
----
*mini-pack = minipaquete de información, minipaquete informativo, minidosier
----
*mini-information pack = minidosier
----
*self-help pack of information = dosiers de información para el público
----
*topic pack = paquete informativo, dosier de información



Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  N Ivan Contreras
8 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Rocio Barrientos: de presentación, también niña cumpleañera
40 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> Gracias Marina!

agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr
  -> Gracias Monica!

agree  Ximena Correa
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Ximena!

agree  Victoria Frazier
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Victoria!

agree  Krimy
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Krimy!

agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> Gracias!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intro packs
paquete de introduccion


Explanation:
puede ser muestras gratis en mercadeo o un paquete preparado para introducir un producto

Ivette Diaz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4