KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

mirroring client structure

Spanish translation: replicar/reproducir la estructura del cliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mirror client structure
Spanish translation:replicar/reproducir la estructura del cliente
Entered by: Adriana Penco

16:34 Mar 12, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: mirroring client structure
mirroring client structure and adapting it to your business needs
Mayra Reider
replicando/reproduciendo la estructura del cliente
Explanation:
Así.
Selected response from:

Adriana Penco
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Creo que esta es la que mejor va con el contexto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1replicando/reproduciendo la estructura del cliente
Adriana Penco
4reflejando la estructura del clienteolv10siq
3duplicar/replicar/redundar/reflejar la estructura de clientes
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
replicando/reproduciendo la estructura del cliente


Explanation:
Así.


Adriana Penco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Creo que esta es la que mejor va con el contexto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darío: Aunque usaría el infinitivo. ;-)
0 min
  -> Gracias, MG

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reflejando la estructura del cliente


Explanation:
Traducción literal que puede servir. Syerte.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 23

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
duplicar/replicar/redundar/reflejar la estructura de clientes


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396