KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

business and social critics

Spanish translation: críticos empresariales y sociales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business and social critics
Spanish translation:críticos empresariales y sociales
Entered by: med80

23:26 Mar 31, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: business and social critics
Is there, as some business and social critics insist, a line separating what can be outsourced from other activities...?

Podría ser "críticos de los negocios y de la sociedad"?

Muchas gracias!
med80
Argentina
críticos empresariales y sociales
Explanation:
The phrase refers to critics instead of analysts and business as an adjective is currently translated as empresarial... and social seems clear enough...
Selected response from:

Sylvia Valls
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!
Suerte!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2analistas sociales y de los negocios
Yaotl Altan
5 +1críticos empresariales y sociales
Sylvia Valls
4Sociólogos y Analistas Económicos(Comerciales)
Vladimir Martinez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
analistas sociales y de los negocios


Explanation:
Salu2

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 74
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: Eso.
4 mins

agree  Krimy
6 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sociólogos y Analistas Económicos(Comerciales)


Explanation:
otra sugerencia.Suerte!

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
críticos empresariales y sociales


Explanation:
The phrase refers to critics instead of analysts and business as an adjective is currently translated as empresarial... and social seems clear enough...

Sylvia Valls
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!
Suerte!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  starlight
22 mins