KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

That's 1-866-435 FUN

Spanish translation: Repito: 1-866-435 fun


00:26 Apr 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: That's 1-866-435 FUN
Es un mensaje radial para EE. UU. que dice, en una parte, más o menos:
"..call 1-866-435 FUN. That's 1-866-435 F-U-N"

No me acuerdo la fórmula para la parte que el locutor repite más claro y lento los números, no sé si es: "Repito, 1 1-866-435 F-U-N" o algo similar
El aviso va para la costa Este de EE.UU. Muchas gracias por las sugerencias
aivars
Argentina
Spanish translation:Repito: 1-866-435 fun
Explanation:
That's all this means.

Note: the pone number is incomplete, and requires a fourth digit.

Suerte.
Selected response from:

Robert Forstag
United States
Grading comment
Thx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Repito: 1-866-435 funRobert Forstag
5 +1El número es
Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
that's 1-866-435 fun
Repito: 1-866-435 fun


Explanation:
That's all this means.

Note: the pone number is incomplete, and requires a fourth digit.

Suerte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Thx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
28 mins
  -> Thank you, Yvonne.

agree  Ana Castorena
29 mins
  -> Thank you, Ana.

agree  Ximena Correa
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ximena.

agree  German Trentini
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thank you, German.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that's 1-866-435 fun
El número es


Explanation:
Sólo marque...

Dos posibilidades más

Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Castorena
26 mins
  -> Gracias Ana