KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

add

Spanish translation: haga aportes/contribuya


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:add
Spanish translation:haga aportes/contribuya
Entered by: Natalia Harreguy

12:55 Apr 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: add
En una serie de pasos que definen un enfoque, me encuentro con el verbo *add*, pero no estoy segura de cómo usarlo.


Teams examine the industry trends that will define the business environment in a specified timeframe (5 years etc.). Although this can be prompted through the use of an established list, it is important that the team **adds** significantly to that list. Teams will also examine the CRM trends to consider how the evolution of CRM is most applicable in their industry consider the direction that industry is moving.

Mi intento: (...) es importante que el equipo se adhiera significativamente a la lista.(...)



Teams will identify and prioritize global forecast items that they believe will impact their industry and CRM. Although a list is used as a catalyst to discussion , teams should add to that list. These global items become the boundary parameters as to how CRM needs to be considered in conjunction with the industry trends.

Mi intento: (..)A pesar de que se usa una lista como catalizador para discusión, los equipos deberían incorporarse a la lista.(...)


Quisiera saber si mi intrepretación es la correcta o si les parece que puede haber alguna otra opción que encaje mejor.

Gracias!
Natalia Harreguy
Argentina
aporte/haga aportes/contribuya
Explanation:
Eso...
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
Eso es! Gracias Jorge!
Y gracias al resto también

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11contribuir
The Proofreader
4 +4aporte/haga aportes/contribuya
Jorge Merino
4 +2ampliar/aumentarJosé Gallego Aza


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
contribuir


Explanation:
Una opción... :)

The Proofreader
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jordi Sanchis
6 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Jordi!

agree  Nicole O'Dwyer
11 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Nicole!

agree  margaret caulfield
15 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, margaret!

agree  Marina Soldati
19 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Marina!

agree  teju
29 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, teju! ;)

agree  Claudia Vera
35 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Claudia!

agree  Jesús Cordero-Salvado
45 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Jesús!

agree  Noni Gilbert
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, aceavila!

agree  OSWALDO MESIAS
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, OSWALDO!

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, AVRVM!

agree  Victoria Frazier
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Victoria!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
aporte/haga aportes/contribuya


Explanation:
Eso...

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
Eso es! Gracias Jorge!
Y gracias al resto también

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jordi Sanchis
5 mins

agree  margaret caulfield
14 mins

agree  David Torre
32 mins

agree  Noni Gilbert
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ampliar/aumentar


Explanation:
Otra opción...

José Gallego Aza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noni Gilbert
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Noni.

agree  Janine Libbey
3 hrs
  -> Gracias :)