KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Market Segmentation

Spanish translation: segmentación del mercado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:market segmentation
Spanish translation:segmentación del mercado
Entered by: The Proofreader

02:02 Apr 3, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Market Segmentation
Esto es un titulo sobre marketing, tengo que traducirlos y desconozco el vocabulario tecnico adecuado.
Carlos
segmentación del mercado
Explanation:
Suerte...
Selected response from:

The Proofreader
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9segmentación del mercado
The Proofreader
3division del mercado
LauraCavatorta


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
market segmentation
segmentación del mercado


Explanation:
Suerte...

The Proofreader
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
21 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Rafael!

agree  Anne Smith Campbell: Tal cual, si.
56 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Anne!

agree  Krimy: y nada más.
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Krimy!

agree  Cristina Heraud-van Tol: Ni más, ni menos
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Cristina!

agree  Penelope Ausejo
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Penelope!

agree  Gonzalo Tutusaus
5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Gonzalo!

agree  Ximena Correa
12 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Ximena!

agree  starlight
13 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, starlight!

agree  Nicole O'Dwyer
1 day12 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Nicole!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
market segmentation
division del mercado


Explanation:
,,

LauraCavatorta
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish