KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Customer Loyalty

Spanish translation: fidelidad (de cliente)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Customer Loyalty
Spanish translation:fidelidad (de cliente)
Entered by: Noni Gilbert

14:41 Apr 4, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Customer Loyalty
Este es un título sobre marketing, tengo que traducirlo y desconozco el vocabulario tecnico adecuado.
xxxcaalso
fidelidad (de cliente)
Explanation:
As in "campañas de fidelización" etc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-04-04 14:43:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Vamos a ver alguno de los factores que se pueden usar para incrementar la fidelidad del cliente," http://ricoverimarketing.es.tripod.com/RicoveriMarketing/id3...
Selected response from:

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9fidelidad (de cliente)
Noni Gilbert
4 +1lealtad del cliente
Susie Miles
4fidelización de clientes
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customer loyalty
fidelización de clientes


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
customer loyalty
fidelidad (de cliente)


Explanation:
As in "campañas de fidelización" etc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-04-04 14:43:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Vamos a ver alguno de los factores que se pueden usar para incrementar la fidelidad del cliente," http://ricoverimarketing.es.tripod.com/RicoveriMarketing/id3...

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darío
0 min
  -> Thanks Darío.

agree  vdgrandi: coincido
17 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Ysabel812
29 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Victoria Frazier
44 mins
  -> Thanks Victoria

agree  Cecilia Gowar: "del"...
46 mins
  -> Yes, or as Margaret says below, de los...

agree  Nadia Martin
1 hr
  -> Whoops, sorry, got on a roll of "yeses". Thank you Nadia.

agree  margaret caulfield: de los clientes
1 hr
  -> Yes, or as cgowar says above, del....

agree  starlight
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Martha CF
17 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customer loyalty
lealtad del cliente


Explanation:
Otra opción

Susie Miles
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxeloso
8 hrs
  -> Gracias!!