KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

community communications

Spanish translation: comunicaciones comunitarias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:community communications
Spanish translation:comunicaciones comunitarias
Entered by: Eduardo López

00:58 Apr 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / mobile phone market segmentation
English term or phrase: community communications
Messaging needs by user segments

Multimode communications:
- Advanced and fully featured community communications, social
- IM, Email, Voice, Sharing, Blogging
PC clients / internet portals as benchmark
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
comunicaciones comunitarias
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Jason Hall
Ecuador
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2comunicaciones comunitarias
Jason Hall
4comunicaciones de la comunidad
starlight
4soluciones para comunidades (virtuales)Rafa Martínez
4medios de comunicacion comunitariosFanny77


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comunicaciones comunitarias


Explanation:
suerte

Jason Hall
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krimy: Para la comunidad, usuarios/ integrantes de la comunidad
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Veronica Colasanto
8 hrs
  -> gracias

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soluciones para comunidades (virtuales)


Explanation:
comunicaciones comunitarias, no queda muy bien, y además no refleja, a mi parecer, lo que significa. Creo que a lo que se refiere es a herramientas que hacen posible la comunicación de comunidades virtuales...no me viene a la cabeza otra palabra mejor que "soluciones" si a alguien le llega que la ponga

mucha suerte

Rafa Martínez
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medios de comunicacion comunitarios


Explanation:
Pienso que son plataformas de comunicacion que cumplen una funcion social en una comunidad, incluyendo Internet, radio.

Fanny77
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comunicaciones de la comunidad


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8