KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Client triggers

Spanish translation: preocupaciones de los clientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Client triggers
Spanish translation:preocupaciones de los clientes
Entered by: med80

16:25 Apr 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Client triggers
Aparece el título Client Triggers, y luego una lista de esos "triggers", como por ejemplo:

- How do we deepen the relationships with our outsourced suppliers such as sharing IP or entering into joint ventures? What are the risks and benefits of the different models?

Serían como cuestionamientos de los clientes? Es ese el right meaning?

Muchas gracias!!!
med80
Argentina
preocupaciones de los clientes
Explanation:
preocupaciones de los clientes
Selected response from:

Cesar Serrano
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cómo atraer (a más) clientes
Alicia Casal
3 +2armas para atraer a los clientes
Veronica Colasanto
4preocupaciones de los clientes
Cesar Serrano
4provocar/entusiasmar al cliente// lo llamativo/lo que atrae al cliente
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
client triggers
provocar/entusiasmar al cliente// lo llamativo/lo que atrae al cliente


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 141

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
client triggers
preocupaciones de los clientes


Explanation:
preocupaciones de los clientes

Cesar Serrano
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
client triggers
armas para atraer a los clientes


Explanation:
"gancho" para atraer a los clientes

Trigger: lever which is pulled on to fire a gun; agent, stimulus; signal in computers which causes the launching of a certain procedure (Computers)

Es mi opción


Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia: Me gusta lo de 'ganchos.'
53 mins
  -> ¡Gracias! Pero no lo puse como título porque me pareció medio informal...

agree  Egmont
1 hr

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
client triggers
Cómo atraer (a más) clientes


Explanation:
sug.


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/spain/empresas/negocios/creating/re...
Alicia Casal
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8