KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

tax efficient

Spanish translation: eficiente desde el punto de vista fiscal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax efficient
Spanish translation:eficiente desde el punto de vista fiscal
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

16:41 Apr 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: tax efficient
... assist in structuring and negotiating deals with suppliers, including ensuring that they are tax efficient.

Alguna idea?
Muchas gracias!
med80
Argentina
eficientes desde el punto de vista fiscal
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3eficientes desde el punto de vista fiscal
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4que ofrezcan muchas ventajas fiscales/tributarias
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4eficientes fiscalmente
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eficientes desde el punto de vista fiscal


Explanation:
suerte

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 220
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
1 min
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  silviantonia
11 mins
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias, colega.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eficientes fiscalmente


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que ofrezcan muchas ventajas fiscales/tributarias


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396