KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

itinerary development

Spanish translation: desarrollo/evolución de la agenda/del itinerario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:itinerary development
Spanish translation:desarrollo/evolución de la agenda/del itinerario
Entered by: David Torre

10:30 Apr 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: itinerary development
Opinions such deployment, itinerary development, operations and planning.
barakastg
desarrollo/evolución de la agenda/del itinerario
Explanation:
Dependiendo de lo que mejor se adapte a tu contexto.
Un saludo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 minutos (2008-04-30 11:03:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

;) de nada, barakastg!!
Selected response from:

David Torre
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda.
Un saludo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1desarrollo/evolución de la agenda/del itinerario
David Torre
4 +1establecimiento de un mapa de rutatristar


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
establecimiento de un mapa de ruta


Explanation:
Estimo que en este contexto itinerary = roadmap

tristar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MartaMFernandez
57 mins
  -> Gracias, Marta!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desarrollo/evolución de la agenda/del itinerario


Explanation:
Dependiendo de lo que mejor se adapte a tu contexto.
Un saludo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 minutos (2008-04-30 11:03:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

;) de nada, barakastg!!

David Torre
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda.
Un saludo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
5 hrs