KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

disconnects and hand-offs

Spanish translation: interferencias/problemas - distanciar/separar/apartar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disconnects and hand-offs
Spanish translation:interferencias/problemas - distanciar/separar/apartar
Entered by: MartaHS

20:23 Jul 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: disconnects and hand-offs
El contexto es investigación de mercado.
agradezco de antemano su ayuda.

Experience mapping is a form of exploratory research that uses interviews and observation to trace the full stories of how real customers buy, use, and consume products. Experience mapping can uncover hidden purchase drivers and inhibitors, including:

What is the end-to-end activity sequence in the experience?
What is the nature of the “ideal” experience at each stage?
What are the key frustration points?
What are the disconnects and hand-offs?
What are the opportunities for differentiation?
Lida Garcia
Peru
interferencias/problemas - distanciar/separar/apartar
Explanation:
Entiendo que el texto se refiere a los factores que afectan la actitud del consumidor.Ambos the disconnects and (the)hand-offs funcionan como sustantivos en la lista. Con esto en mente, 'the disconnects' son las interferencias y hands-off los factores (factores de separación, distanciamiento entre el consumidor y el producto. Nota. La interpretación puede diferir si el contexto se refiere a online marketing.
Espero que ayude y suerte
Selected response from:

MartaHS
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interferencias/problemas - distanciar/separar/apartarMartaHS
4descartados y sin-intervenciones
jude dabo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
descartados y sin-intervenciones


Explanation:
not sure.just an idea

jude dabo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interferencias/problemas - distanciar/separar/apartar


Explanation:
Entiendo que el texto se refiere a los factores que afectan la actitud del consumidor.Ambos the disconnects and (the)hand-offs funcionan como sustantivos en la lista. Con esto en mente, 'the disconnects' son las interferencias y hands-off los factores (factores de separación, distanciamiento entre el consumidor y el producto. Nota. La interpretación puede diferir si el contexto se refiere a online marketing.
Espero que ayude y suerte


MartaHS
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
gracias