KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

BME

Spanish translation: Business Marketing and Education


20:32 Aug 26, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: BME
El texto que estoy traduciendo menciona a "BME" como una de las manera para impulsar los negocios, como una de las iniciativas o recursos, pero no explica la sigla. ¿Alguien podría ayudarme? ¡Gracias!
Luciana Diciero
Spanish translation:Business Marketing and Education
Explanation:
Es lo que quiere decir el acrónimo.
Selected response from:

José J. Martínez
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Business Marketing and Education
José J. Martínez
3 +2Educación/Capacitación en Negocios y Marketing
Silvia Calderón
4Black and Minority Ethnic business
Christian Nielsen-Palacios
4BME
Sussie Sufyasih Umsari


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bme
Business Marketing and Education


Explanation:
Es lo que quiere decir el acrónimo.

José J. Martínez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nahuelhuapi
3 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bme
Educación/Capacitación en Negocios y Marketing


Explanation:
Otra opción:
Business and Marketing Education
Suerte.


    Reference: http://www.doe.in.gov/octe/bme/welcome.html
Silvia Calderón
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taña Dalglish: De acuerdo. BME: Business and Marketing Education. acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Bilingual%2FMulticultural+Education - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares and you have the translation! Saludos.
46 mins
  -> Gracias Taña.

agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 hr
  -> Gracias Lydia.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bme
BME


Explanation:
Creo que no es necesario traducirlo BME es una abreviatura de Bolsas y Mercados Españoles. Es una comunidad empresa de mercados y servicios financiera española.


    Reference: http://www.eleconomista.es/economia/noticias/567085/05/08/Ec...
Sussie Sufyasih Umsari
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bme
Black and Minority Ethnic business


Explanation:
....


    Reference: http://www.equal-works.com/DPDetail.aspx?ety=ebc49515-aa3a-4...
Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19