KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Stretch

Spanish translation: limusina


15:56 Feb 2, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Stretch
Hola

No sé cómo traducir este adjetivo.
Muchas gracias por su ayuda

Un saludo

He is driven around in a stretch Mercedes too, although only because friends advised it would be handy for meetings on the move.
Ester G-D
Spanish translation:limusina
Explanation:
Limusina Mercedes:

http://images.google.es/images?hl=es&q=Stretch mercedes&um=1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-02 16:03:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Más imágenes:

http://images.google.es/images?hl=es&q=Stretch mercedes&um=1...
Selected response from:

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2limusina
Miguel Armentia
4limosina doble/estirada
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stretch
limusina


Explanation:
Limusina Mercedes:

http://images.google.es/images?hl=es&q=Stretch mercedes&um=1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-02 16:03:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Más imágenes:

http://images.google.es/images?hl=es&q=Stretch mercedes&um=1...

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eileen Banks
3 mins
  -> Gracias mil, Eileen.

agree  Laura Rodriguez
8 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, lrg!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stretch
limosina doble/estirada


Explanation:
http://www.articulosinformativos.com/Alquiler_de_Limosinas_E...

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 141