KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

exit survey

Spanish translation: Encuesta de salida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exit survey
Spanish translation:Encuesta de salida
Entered by: Yazmin Osoyo

22:32 Jan 21, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: exit survey
survey conducted after cancelling an on line service
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
Encuesta de salida
Explanation:
Dicen en México
Selected response from:

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Encuesta de salidaRosa Maria Duenas Rios
5indagaciónJose Perez
4encuesta final
Maria
3Encuesta de cancelación del servicioAlpontino


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encuesta final


Explanation:
así lo diría yo.


Maria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Encuesta de salida


Explanation:
Dicen en México

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mslang
2 hrs

agree  buadog
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indagación


Explanation:
del diccionario "indagar": que trata de descubrir

Jose Perez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Encuesta de cancelación del servicio


Explanation:
diría, creo

Alpontino