KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Shopping Arcade

Spanish translation: galería de compras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Shopping Arcade
Spanish translation:galería de compras
Entered by: Mary Pennington

19:50 Mar 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Shopping Arcade
Shopping Arcade
Complimentary Parking
Daniela Pesce
galería de compras
Explanation:
arcade se refiere al edificio
Selected response from:

Mary Pennington
Grading comment
gRACIAS!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5centro comercial
Aida González del Álamo
5Zona de tiendas
Alfredo Gonzalez
4galería de comprasMary Pennington
3Centro Comercial
Hermann


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shopping arcade
Zona de tiendas


Explanation:
una opción

Cajas de seguridad • Tablas para la cama • Plancha y tablas de planchar • Transformadores • Almohada antialérgia • Shopping Arcade (zona de tiendas ...
www.balihilton.com/efactsheet/BaliHiltonFactSheet-Sp.pdf

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shopping arcade
Centro Comercial


Explanation:
one option

Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
centro comercial


Explanation:
sin duda

Aida González del Álamo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shopping arcade
galería de compras


Explanation:
arcade se refiere al edificio

Mary Pennington
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gRACIAS!