KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

BeachWalk Market Place (see context)

Spanish translation: Mercado "Beachwalk"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BeachWalk Market Place (see context)
Spanish translation:Mercado "Beachwalk"
Entered by: Beatriz Read

19:56 Mar 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: BeachWalk Market Place (see context)
RESTAURANTS & LOUNGES:
• Café Salsa
•Gustino Italian Grill
•Lobby Bar
• BeachWalk Market Place
Daniela Pesce
Mercado "Beachwalk"
Explanation:
Parece ser que "Beachwalk" es el nombre del negocio, o sea de la tienda o mercado.
Selected response from:

Beatriz Read
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5BeachWalk Market Place
Alfredo Gonzalez
4mercado en el paseo marítimo
Núria Gibert
4Mercado "Beachwalk"Beatriz Read


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
beachwalk market place (see context)
BeachWalk Market Place


Explanation:
parece ser el nombre de un establecimiento dentro de un hotel. Si es así, no lo traduzcas.

Mira unas referencias

Hotels in Maui - Marriott Maui Resort & Ocean Club - Inns ...
... Nalu Sunset Bar and Sushi (Seafood) open for dinner; Beachwalk Marketplace
and Pantry (Fast Food) open for breakfast, lunch, dinner; ...
www.interamerika.com/USA-Hawaii-Maui-MarriottHotel-Resort.h... - 32k - Cached

Restaurants & Lounges
... BeachWalk MarketPlace, poolside service offering sandwiches, snacks and drinks
(L). Gourmet Deli, providing meals and snacks for guests on the go (B,L,D). ...
www.maritur.com/wcunjwrest.htm - 8k - Cached

Compare Prices and Read Reviews on Marriott Maui Resort/Ocean Club ...
... the ocean. Beachwalk Marketplace and Pantry - If you are looking for
some casual eating, then the Beachwalk is the place. It's a ...
www.epinions.com/content_56999513732 - 43k - Cached - More pages from this site

JW Marriott Cancun Resort and Spa -- Cancun, Mexico ; Hotel Rates ...
... specialty cuisine (D); BeachWalk MarketPlace, poolside service offering
sandwiches, snacks and drinks (L); Gourmet Deli, providing ...
nycmarriott.com/property/diningAndRecreation/CUNJW - 40k - Cached - More pages from this site

Alfredo Gonzalez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mercado "Beachwalk"


Explanation:
Parece ser que "Beachwalk" es el nombre del negocio, o sea de la tienda o mercado.

Beatriz Read
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mercado en el paseo marítimo


Explanation:
pero estaría bien comprobar que no se trata de un nombre propio

Núria Gibert
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish