KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Mayan-inspired spa pampers guests

Spanish translation: spa/centro de salud y belleza inspirado en la cultura mayo mima a sus huéspedes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mayan-inspired spa pampers guests
Spanish translation:spa/centro de salud y belleza inspirado en la cultura mayo mima a sus huéspedes
Entered by: María T. Vargas

22:34 Mar 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Mayan-inspired spa pampers guests
35,000 SQUARE-FOOT WORLD CLASS SPA:
The three-level Mayan-inspired spa pampers guests with 17 treatment rooms offering various massage therapies, body scrubs and polishes, facial treatments and healing water baths.
Daniela Pesce
spa/centro de salud y belleza inspirado en la cultura maya , mima a sus huéspedes
Explanation:
Experiencia.
Selected response from:

María T. Vargas
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1spa/centro de salud y belleza inspirado en la cultura maya , mima a sus huéspedes
María T. Vargas
5Spa de inspiración Maya, para consentir a los huéspedesBeatriz Read
5el "Spa", inspirado en los Maya, mima a los clientes/huéspedeslincasanova


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el "Spa", inspirado en los Maya, mima a los clientes/huéspedes


Explanation:
hth

lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Juan Jacob: En todo caso, mayas, en plural y sin mayúscula.
13 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mayan-inspired spa pampers guests
spa/centro de salud y belleza inspirado en la cultura maya , mima a sus huéspedes


Explanation:
Experiencia.

María T. Vargas
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariel Alvarado: yes!
23 mins
  -> Grcias Mariel

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Spa de inspiración Maya, para consentir a los huéspedes


Explanation:
Creo que es lo más apropiado. Bueno, también quiero informarte que los mayas son mis antepasados. Creo que se acerca de lo que estas traduciendo.

Buena suerte
Beatriz.

Beatriz Read
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12