KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

outdoor reception areas

Spanish translation: áreas exteriores para recepción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outdoor reception areas
Spanish translation:áreas exteriores para recepción
Entered by: Elías Sauza

00:15 Mar 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: outdoor reception areas
With 9 additional meeting rooms, the resort can accommodate groups of up to 1,800 for receptions and 1,100 for banquets. There are outdoor reception areas ideal for more casual gatherings
Daniela Pesce
áreas exteriores para recepción
Explanation:
saludos Dani
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Elías!!! Te mando muchos cariños desde Chile :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5áreas exteriores para recepción
Elías Sauza
4áreas para reuniones/fiestas al aire libre
Sol


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
áreas exteriores para recepción


Explanation:
saludos Dani

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Elías!!! Te mando muchos cariños desde Chile :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sol: no es para recibir, es para hacer allí las fiestas, no me parece que "recepción" sea la palabra
5 mins
  -> me parece acertado, espero que Dani lo tenga en cuenta

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
áreas para reuniones/fiestas al aire libre


Explanation:
an option

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24