KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

jogging and nature trails and a driving range

Spanish translation: senderos para correr y para paseos por la naturaleza y campo de práctica de tiros de golf


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jogging and nature trails and a driving range
Spanish translation:senderos para correr y para paseos por la naturaleza y campo de práctica de tiros de golf
Entered by: Henry Hinds

22:22 Mar 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: jogging and nature trails and a driving range
Relax and enjoy two sparkling pools and a garden whirlpool, fitness center, the Spa, jogging and nature trails, tennis courts and a driving range and pro shop.
Daniela Pesce
senderos para correr y para paseos por la naturaleza y campo de práctica de tiros de golf
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5senderos para correr y para paseos por la naturaleza y campo de práctica de tiros de golf
Henry Hinds
4sugerenciaSusana Galilea


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
senderos para correr y para paseos por la naturaleza y campo de práctica de tiros de golf


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sugerencia


Explanation:
caminos para hacer "jogging" y senderismo, y un campo de prácticas de golf

Susana Galilea
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36