KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

drawn from the richness of the earth,

Spanish translation: extraído de la riqueza de la tierra,


22:35 Mar 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: drawn from the richness of the earth,
Fine coffee is a rare gift drawn from the richness of the earth, the warmth of the sun and the joyful service of human hands.

AYUDA CON LA ORACION. GRACIAS!!
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:extraído de la riqueza de la tierra,
Explanation:
lo que no me queda claro es lo del "joyful service of human hands", hmmm
Selected response from:

Sol
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5extraído de la riqueza de la tierra,
Sol
5producto de la plenitud de la tierra
Henry Hinds
4producto de la fertilidad de la tierra
David Russi
4cosechado de la abundancia/riqueza de la tierra
Steven Capsuto
4que se obtiene de la riqueza de la tierraSusana Galilea


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que se obtiene de la riqueza de la tierra


Explanation:
sugerencia

Susana Galilea
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
producto de la fertilidad de la tierra


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
producto de la plenitud de la tierra


Explanation:
Es café con piernas entonces.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 202

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cosechado de la abundancia/riqueza de la tierra


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Steven Capsuto
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extraído de la riqueza de la tierra,


Explanation:
lo que no me queda claro es lo del "joyful service of human hands", hmmm

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias!!