KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

ever-broadening

Spanish translation: cada vez más amplio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ever-broadening
Spanish translation:cada vez más amplio
Entered by: Henry Hinds

13:02 Mar 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: ever-broadening
With our EVER-BROADENING suite of new value-added services ...
mslang
United States
cada vez más amplio
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias Henry
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cada vez más amplio
Henry Hinds
5 +1en continua expansión
Alejandro Umerez
4siempre en aumento
angela vicent
4en permanente ampliacióngmedina
4en amplificación constante
swisstell


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en amplificación constante


Explanation:
con nuestra selección en amplificación constante ....

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 27

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en permanente ampliación


Explanation:
o

que extendemos constantemente

gmedina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en continua expansión


Explanation:
Esta te puede servir

Alejandro Umerez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cada vez más amplio


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
gracias Henry

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: variedad cada vez más amplia de servicios ...
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ruth, "variedad" le queda muy bien.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siempre en aumento


Explanation:
Contexto

angela vicent
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31