KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Clinical motion antics

Spanish translation: Films y demostraciones clínicas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Clinical motion antics
Spanish translation:Films y demostraciones clínicas
Entered by: cebice

21:26 Mar 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Clinical motion antics
Understanding the sleight-of-hand used in XXXX clinical motion videos and demonstrations.

Would that be: Entendiendo los actos de prestidigitación de XX -----(clinical motion) videos y demostraciones?
I can't come up with a good phrase for "Clinical motion"
cebice
United States
filmes y demostraciones clínicos
Explanation:
'Motion' belongs to videos and demonstrations here, not to 'clinical'. But it is redundant since a video or a demonstration (in this context) is, of course, a motion one.
Selected response from:

Ramiro Arango
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4analisis cinemáticos
angela vicent
4filmes y demostraciones clínicos
Ramiro Arango


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clinical motion antics
filmes y demostraciones clínicos


Explanation:
'Motion' belongs to videos and demonstrations here, not to 'clinical'. But it is redundant since a video or a demonstration (in this context) is, of course, a motion one.

Ramiro Arango
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clinical motion antics
analisis cinemáticos


Explanation:
Si está relacionado con la fotogrametría, cuantifican las variables biomecánicas.


    Reference: http://www.csd.mec.es/CSD/Deporte/Biomecanica/LaborProyectos...
angela vicent
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31