KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

that marginal products of labour were all 10% higher than before

Spanish translation: que los productos marginales de la mano de obra habían aumentado en un 10%


20:02 Mar 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: that marginal products of labour were all 10% higher than before
A favourable shock to firms’ production functions might mean, for example, that marginal products of labour were all 10% higher than before
Jorge Lara
Spanish translation:que los productos marginales de la mano de obra habían aumentado en un 10%
Explanation:
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-03-29 20:04:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o ... hayan aumentado ...
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3que los productos marginales de la mano de obra habían aumentado en un 10%
Pablo Grosschmid
5que los productos marginales del trabajo fueron un 10% mas altos que anteriormente.
Sandy T


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
que los productos marginales de la mano de obra habían aumentado en un 10%


Explanation:
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-03-29 20:04:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o ... hayan aumentado ...

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Borthwick: tal vez "aumentado 10%"
5 mins
  -> también, gracias, Borthwick!

agree  Beatriz Cirera
1 hr
  -> gracias de nuevo!

agree  angela vicent
18 hrs
  -> gracias, Angela!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que los productos marginales del trabajo fueron un 10% mas altos que anteriormente.


Explanation:
Si.

Sandy T
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12