KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

we accept euros

Spanish translation: aceptamos euros


13:39 Mar 31, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: we accept euros
to go in a shop window
rmcollins
Spanish translation:aceptamos euros
Explanation:
iManel Club - [ Translate this page ]... CONTADORES. Visitas: 0008201 Entradas: 113 Comentarios: 251 Usuarios : 22 Online Invitados: 1 Club: 0 Total: 1 ACEPTAMOS EUROS. GRACIAS. Powered by pMachine. ...
imanel.net/ - 42k - Mar 30, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages


27/10/98 - [ Translate this page ]Fecha: 27/10/98, Logo de aceptación de pagos en euros en comercios EL LOGO "ACEPTAMOS EUROS" EN ESTE COMERCIO. or iniciativa de la ...
hidra.ceca.es/ 2000/euro/euro.nsf/0/f97b2156ef0d923ac12566aa003b89ff?OpenDocument - 4k - Cached - Similar pages


Hotel Luna Llena. Tamarindo Beach. Guanacaste Costa Rica. Playa ... - [ Translate this page ]... Tenemos tarifas especiales para periodos largos (semanales, mensuales).... Se aceptan las principales targetas de credito. Aceptamos Euros. ...
www.hotellunallena.com/tarifas.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Se aceptan euros.
Jesús Marín Mateos
5 +1aceptamos euros
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aceptamos euros


Explanation:
iManel Club - [ Translate this page ]... CONTADORES. Visitas: 0008201 Entradas: 113 Comentarios: 251 Usuarios : 22 Online Invitados: 1 Club: 0 Total: 1 ACEPTAMOS EUROS. GRACIAS. Powered by pMachine. ...
imanel.net/ - 42k - Mar 30, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages


27/10/98 - [ Translate this page ]Fecha: 27/10/98, Logo de aceptación de pagos en euros en comercios EL LOGO "ACEPTAMOS EUROS" EN ESTE COMERCIO. or iniciativa de la ...
hidra.ceca.es/ 2000/euro/euro.nsf/0/f97b2156ef0d923ac12566aa003b89ff?OpenDocument - 4k - Cached - Similar pages


Hotel Luna Llena. Tamarindo Beach. Guanacaste Costa Rica. Playa ... - [ Translate this page ]... Tenemos tarifas especiales para periodos largos (semanales, mensuales).... Se aceptan las principales targetas de credito. Aceptamos Euros. ...
www.hotellunallena.com/tarifas.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
4 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Se aceptan euros.


Explanation:
In spanish we would use the 'reflexive/impersonal', at least in Spain.

Jesús Marín Mateos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTracyG
53 mins
  -> Gracias Tracy, no much luck anyway.

agree  Ana Juliá
3 hrs

agree  teju: Asi, estoy de acuerdo. Igual que "Se habla ingles"
3 days16 hrs