KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

contrat production companies

Spanish translation: empresas de producción por contrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contrat production companies
Spanish translation:empresas de producción por contrato
Entered by: Marcela García

20:54 Jun 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: contrat production companies
In the Middle East and Africa, buyers include oil companies such as Saudi Aramco, contract production companies, government ministries, United Nations agencies and non-governmental organizations.
Mile
empresas de producción por contrato
Explanation:
empresas de producción por contrato
Selected response from:

Marcela García
Grading comment
Gracias Marcela!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4empresas de producción por contrato
Marcela García
5companias de produccion contratadasRantes
4compañías productoras incluidas en el contrato
angela vicent


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
companias de produccion contratadas


Explanation:
s

Rantes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
empresas de producción por contrato


Explanation:
empresas de producción por contrato

Marcela García
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Marcela!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: Tiene lógica. ¡Saludos, Marcela!
2 hrs
  -> Gracias y saludos para tí!

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs

agree  sassa
10 hrs

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compañías productoras incluidas en el contrato


Explanation:
O que participan en elcontrato.
Otra opción.

angela vicent
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31