KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

If you do not have a plain place

Spanish translation: Si no tiene un lugar sencillo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:If you do not have a plain place
Spanish translation:Si no tiene un lugar sencillo

17:13 Jun 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: If you do not have a plain place
If you do not have a plain place, the design of a detailed strategic plan i sessential. We will first analyse your current position...

the field is marketing
mary
Si no tiene un lugar sencillo
Explanation:
el diseño de un plan estratégico es esencial. Primero analizaremos su puesto actual...


Espero que le ayude



Selected response from:

yolanda Speece
Grading comment
It's suitable too
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Si no tiene un lugar sencilloyolanda Speece
3 +1si no cuenta con / tiene un sitio simple / sin adornos
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
if you do not have a plain place
si no cuenta con / tiene un sitio simple / sin adornos


Explanation:
No hace mucho sentido la frase, ¿tal vez hay algún error?

Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-06-30 17:31:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tal vez se refiera al posicionamiento de la empresa, en su nicho de mercado???

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri: si no cuenta con
4 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
if you do not have a plain place
Si no tiene un lugar sencillo


Explanation:
el diseño de un plan estratégico es esencial. Primero analizaremos su puesto actual...


Espero que le ayude





yolanda Speece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
It's suitable too

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
23 hrs