KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Initiative is largest ever art project for young people

Spanish translation: "Initiative" es el mayor proyecto de arte que haya existido jamás para la juventud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Initiative is largest ever art project for young people
Spanish translation:"Initiative" es el mayor proyecto de arte que haya existido jamás para la juventud
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:58 Jul 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Initiative is largest ever art project for young people
in a marketing context
Paula
"Initiative" es el mayor proyecto de arte que haya existido jamás para la juventud
Explanation:
"Initiative" es el mayor proyecto de arte que haya existido jamás para la juventud
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3"Initiative" es el mayor proyecto de arte que haya existido jamás para la juventud
Henry Hinds
5(esta) iniciative is el mayor proyecto artistico jamas abordado enfocado a los jovenes
Mapi
4Initiative es el mayor proyecto artístico destinado a los jóvenes que haya existido nunca
Fernando Muela


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
initiative is largest ever art project for young people
"Initiative" es el mayor proyecto de arte que haya existido jamás para la juventud


Explanation:
"Initiative" es el mayor proyecto de arte que haya existido jamás para la juventud

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mar?a Torres
5 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sandra.

agree  Xenia Wong
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
initiative is largest ever art project for young people
(esta) iniciative is el mayor proyecto artistico jamas abordado enfocado a los jovenes


Explanation:
una opcion casi literal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-07-05 16:03:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

queria decir: iniciativA Es (esta visto que no se puede escribir con prisas!

Mapi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
initiative is largest ever art project for young people
Initiative es el mayor proyecto artístico destinado a los jóvenes que haya existido nunca


Explanation:
"Initiative" es el mayor proyecto artístico destinado a los jóvenes que haya existido nunca.

O "esta iniciativa es el mayor proyecto artístico destinado a los jóvenes que haya existido nunca", si iniciative es un nombre común.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12