KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

please contact your AAM

Spanish translation: Accredited Automotive Manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AAM
Spanish translation:Accredited Automotive Manager
Entered by: xxxlaurasa

11:15 Aug 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: please contact your AAM
para solicititar información adicional
Raquel Relucio
Accredited Automotive Manager
Explanation:
Hola, la traducción supongo que dependerá bastante de la empresa, ya que se refiere a un cargo, pero el significado es este.

Espero que te ayude ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-08-03 11:41:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Igual esto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-08-03 11:42:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://amionline.org/about/aam.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-08-03 11:45:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://amionline.org/about/aam.htm
Selected response from:

xxxlaurasa
Grading comment
Efectivamente, esto es a lo que se refiere. Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Por favor, póngase en contacto con su AAM
Ana Juliá
4Accredited Automotive Managerxxxlaurasa


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
please contact your aam
Por favor, póngase en contacto con su AAM


Explanation:
Por favor, póngase en contacto con su AAM

Me parece que necesitamos saber las palabras que vienen a continuación

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-08-03 11:24:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AAM debe ser la empresa. ¿No?

Altered Atmosphere Motorsports, Inc
Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA). Please contact your AAM sales representative for all returns. The RMA number will be assigned at that time.
www.alteredatmosphere.com/Terms.asp

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
please contact your aam
Accredited Automotive Manager


Explanation:
Hola, la traducción supongo que dependerá bastante de la empresa, ya que se refiere a un cargo, pero el significado es este.

Espero que te ayude ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-08-03 11:41:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Igual esto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-08-03 11:42:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://amionline.org/about/aam.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-08-03 11:45:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://amionline.org/about/aam.htm


    Reference: http://www.asashop.org/autoinc/june2003/around.cfm
xxxlaurasa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Efectivamente, esto es a lo que se refiere. Muchas gracias!