KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Qualifying leads

Spanish translation: clientes potenciales (con el perfil deseado)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Qualifying leads
Spanish translation:clientes potenciales (con el perfil deseado)
Entered by: Xenia Wong

17:50 Dec 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Qualifying leads
Assume that our client provide 2,000 qualifying leads labelled with channel ID, customer business name, contact name, phone number and address.
Guadalupe
clientes potenciales (con el perfil deseado)
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9clientes potenciales (con el perfil deseado)
Xenia Wong
4posibles clientes
Hardy Moreno


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
qualifying leads
clientes potenciales (con el perfil deseado)


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: sí, pero ¿cómo traducirías la frase, que ya tiene "client".? "Supongamos que el cliente proporcione 2.000...hmmm"
1 min
  -> Hola George, yo usaría la palabra nuevamente ya que estamos hablando de clientes adicionales a futuro.xen

agree  Harmony
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Harmony.........xen

agree  angela vicent
6 mins
  -> Angel, muchas gracias.......xen

agree  VRN
7 mins
  -> VRN, muchas gracias........xen

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
7 mins
  -> smarttrans, muchas gracias........xen

agree  Earl Rogers
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, earlrog.........xen

agree  Roxana Cortijo
19 mins
  -> Roxana, muchas gracias........xen

agree  Ernesto de Lara
23 mins
  -> Ernesto, muchas gracias.....xen

agree  moken: :O)
2 hrs
  -> Àlvaro, thanks bunches........xen

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posibles clientes


Explanation:
posibles clientes

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4