KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Baby "bottle liner"

Spanish translation: bolsita desechable para el biberón


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Baby "bottle liner"
Spanish translation:bolsita desechable para el biberón
Entered by: Magdalena Gastaldi

15:45 Dec 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Product
English term or phrase: Baby "bottle liner"
Puede ser un porta biberón?
ideas bienvenidas, gracias!
Magdalena Gastaldi
bolsita desechable para el biberón
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3bolsita desechable para el biberón
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3revestimiento del biberòn
George Rabel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
baby
revestimiento del biberòn


Explanation:
Un "liner" podría también ser un revestimiento interno del biberón para mantener el contenido caliente (o frío).

George Rabel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 88

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
baby
bolsita desechable para el biberón


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq: www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=499176 - 36k - La respuesta está en los glosarios de KudoZ
14 mins
  -> gracias olv10siq

agree  VRN
24 mins
  -> gracias VRN

agree  Egmont
48 mins
  -> gracias AVRVM