KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

global best-in-class supplier

Spanish translation: el mejor distribuidor global en su clase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:global best-in-class supplier
Spanish translation:el mejor distribuidor global en su clase
Entered by: Harmony

21:36 Dec 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / prizes
English term or phrase: global best-in-class supplier
Exceptional customer focus and superior performance propelled XXXX past 86 other suppliers to its current standing as XXXXXX’s ‘global best-in-class supplier’
Carina Cesano
Argentina
el mejor distribuidor global en su clase
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Harmony
Grading comment
Gracias Harmony!!:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3en su clase el mejor distribuidor a nivel global
Jo Mayr
5 +2el mejor distribuidor global en su clase
Harmony


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en su clase el mejor distribuidor a nivel global


Explanation:
¡suerte!
en vez "global" también es posible decir "mundial"

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Torres: Sí. El mejor distrubuidor en su clase...
4 mins
  -> también, gracias, Julio!

agree  VRN
40 mins
  -> Gracias, VNR!

agree  xxxolgagarcia: Totalmente de acuerdo. Aunque voto por "mundial", si me lo permites...
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Olga! te lo permito...

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
el mejor distribuidor global en su clase


Explanation:
=

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Gracias Harmony!!:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxolgagarcia: De acuerdo!
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Olga !

agree  angela vicent
14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Angela !