KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

balance-out

Spanish translation: alcanzare un equilibrio entre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balance-out
Spanish translation:alcanzare un equilibrio entre
Entered by: Lorena Becker

18:10 Dec 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Suppliers Manual
English term or phrase: balance-out
Our goal is to balance-out programs with no cost to the company, our customer, or our supply base.
Lorena Becker
alcanzare un equilibrio entre
Explanation:
Nuestro objetivo es alcanzar un equilibrio entre los programas...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-12-09 18:12:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alcanzar
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
Gracias George!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4alcanzare un equilibrio entre
George Rabel
5contrabalancear
Ernesto de Lara
4compensarMaria McCollum


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
alcanzare un equilibrio entre


Explanation:
Nuestro objetivo es alcanzar un equilibrio entre los programas...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-12-09 18:12:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alcanzar

George Rabel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Gracias George!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: Si," alcanzar"
2 mins
  -> gracias, Xenia

agree  Egmont: alcanzar...
8 mins
  -> Gracias, hmm...gracias!

agree  Harmony
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Harmony

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 day5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cecilia Della Croce~

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compensar


Explanation:
asi de simple.. eje:
The profits and loses (balance out)
las ganancias y las perdidas se compensan

Maria McCollum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contrabalancear


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54