KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

overhead systems

Spanish translation: sistemas de calidad general


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overhead systems
Spanish translation:sistemas de calidad general
Entered by: Lorena Becker

21:42 Dec 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Suppliers Manual
English term or phrase: overhead systems
XX, Director of Quality Overhead Systems
Lorena Becker
sistemas de calidad general
Explanation:
Sistemas de calidad general

more context would help!
good luck!!
Selected response from:

Ines Insua
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Ines y Carolina por sus aportes!Sibien no tenía mayor contexto, opté por esta opción ya que seguro no se referia a sistemas aereos. Gracias! no er
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sistemas de calidad general
Ines Insua
3sistemas aéreos
Carolina Villegas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistemas de calidad general


Explanation:
Sistemas de calidad general

more context would help!
good luck!!

Ines Insua
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Ines y Carolina por sus aportes!Sibien no tenía mayor contexto, opté por esta opción ya que seguro no se referia a sistemas aereos. Gracias! no er

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistemas aéreos


Explanation:
Se necesita más contexto. En ingeniería eléctrica, "overhead system" se traduce como "sistema aéreo". En finanzas, "overhead" puede ser "gastos indirectos", "gastos generales" o "gastos de estructura".

Carolina Villegas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish