KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Lead times

Spanish translation: plazo de entrega


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lead time
Spanish translation:plazo de entrega
Entered by: Roxana Cortijo

13:21 Feb 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Lead times
Esto se refiere a como promover las exposiciones de la industria farmacéutica en convenciones:
Before sending the story to the press, be familiar with style guidelines and lead times
maria pla
plazos de entrega
Explanation:
suerte-
Selected response from:

Roxana Cortijo
Grading comment
Gracias Mil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4plazos de entrega
Roxana Cortijo
5tiempos de entrega
Ernesto de Lara
5lead timessym
4plazos de anticipación
GoodWords


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lead times
plazos de entrega


Explanation:
suerte-

Roxana Cortijo
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias Mil

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  javisol46
11 mins
  -> gracias, Javier

agree  teju: exactamente, una revista puede tener un plazo de dos meses antes de la publicación, si es una revista mensual
19 mins
  -> gracias, Teju

agree  Egmont
43 mins
  -> gracias, avrvm_kvw

agree  sym
12 hrs
  -> gracias, sym

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lead times
plazos de anticipación


Explanation:
El tiempo entre el momento de requerir la nota y la fecha de entrega.

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lead times
tiempos de entrega


Explanation:
en lenguaje comercial en mx

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lead times
lead times


Explanation:
En Argentina en las empresas se deja en inglés

sym
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8