KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

field force

Spanish translation: para trabajos de campo


18:11 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: field force
Hi! This is in a survey for the employees of a big company. Here's the context:
In Women Health franchise, THE COMPANY has the required level of investment in:
-field force budget and sampling
-congresses, public relations events, medical education programs, etc.
Cristina Fuentes
Spanish translation:para trabajos de campo
Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a eso, por qeu justo después habla de sampling
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Es cierto, se refería a eso. Muchísimas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5personal de terreno
Alicia Casal
3 +1para trabajos de campo
Yvonne Becker
4fuerza de campaña
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fuerza de campaña


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
personal de terreno


Explanation:
empleados que se desempeñan fuera de la compañía

Alicia Casal
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para trabajos de campo


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a eso, por qeu justo después habla de sampling

Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Es cierto, se refería a eso. Muchísimas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
50 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo!