KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

at the spot

Spanish translation: en el lugar (el momento)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the spot
Spanish translation:en el lugar (el momento)
Entered by: Maria Alonso

02:26 Feb 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: at the spot
Strengthening ***(brand) "at the spot" with the core points that make *** unique to become the world's number one company in creating new value for the customer.
Maria Alonso
Mexico
en el lugar (el momento)
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en el lugar (el momento)
Xenia Wong
4allí mismo
cristina Fracassi
4en el momento justo/oportuno
Gabriela Mejías
3 +1en el anuncio
krasiva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en el lugar (el momento)


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: en el lugar en que se vende o se ofrece
1 day1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Ernesto........xen

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en el momento justo/oportuno


Explanation:
otra opción. Suerte1

Gabriela Mejías
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 14

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en el anuncio


Explanation:
Por contexto, no queda claro si se trata de un lugar, o bien del anuncio publicitario en cuestión

krasiva
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beta Cummins
3 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allí mismo


Explanation:
una opción

cristina Fracassi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish