KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

duromer

Spanish translation: durómero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:duromer
Spanish translation:durómero
Entered by: hecdan

19:35 Feb 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: duromer
I have a list of applications for certain components as "floam duromers", "compact duromers". Unfortunately, all the information I have found is in German, so I cannot guess the meaning. Could somebody tell me what duromer means? Thanks!!
Cintia Salvo
Argentina
durómero
Explanation:
Un durómero espumado Baydur 15, de baja densidad, para aplicaciones de decoración

puertas y ventanas de exteriores asiste a una revolución de CALIDAD sin precedentes, en nuestro pais, gracias a la introducción del DUROMERO DE POLIURETANO

http://www.geoscopio.com/est/geos/mad/noticias/noticia_8292....
Selected response from:

hecdan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1durómeros
Сергей Лузан
4 +1durómerohecdan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
durómero


Explanation:
Un durómero espumado Baydur 15, de baja densidad, para aplicaciones de decoración

puertas y ventanas de exteriores asiste a una revolución de CALIDAD sin precedentes, en nuestro pais, gracias a la introducción del DUROMERO DE POLIURETANO

http://www.geoscopio.com/est/geos/mad/noticias/noticia_8292....


hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
0 min
  -> gracias Marina, un saludo

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
durómeros


Explanation:
duromer duromère durómeros
http://www.tools-portal.com/de/werkstoffe/intern.fachbegriff...


    Reference: http://www.tools-portal.com/de/werkstoffe/intern.fachbegriff...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 days
  -> Thank you, bedankt, danke, grazie, merci, obrigado y gracias tradicionakmente, avrvm + kvw! Saludos