KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Steel Foam

Spanish translation: steel foam, espuma de acero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Steel Foam
Spanish translation:steel foam, espuma de acero
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

11:45 Feb 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: Steel Foam
En realidad es una traducción del italiano al español pero aparece "steel foam"

Modificación del material de las juntas de la tapa de los balancines de G4807 con **** Steel Foam ****.

Muchas gracias.-
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
steel foam, espuma de acero
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracais Alberto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lana de acerohecdan
4steel foam, espuma de acero
Egmont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
steel foam
steel foam, espuma de acero


Explanation:
*

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Muchas gracais Alberto

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
steel foam
lana de acero


Explanation:
.

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18