KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

developed area

Spanish translation: área desarrollada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:developed area
Spanish translation:área desarrollada
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

02:05 Feb 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / automotive glazing compliance certificate
English term or phrase: developed area
"developed area" of a flat glass pane means the minimum rectangular area of a glass.
Mamifera
Brazil
área desarrollada
Explanation:
Dicc. Politécnico de las Lenguas Española e Inglesa
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5área desarrollada
Yaotl Altan
4área desarrolada
laumolina


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
área desarrollada


Explanation:
Dicc. Politécnico de las Lenguas Española e Inglesa

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 33
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you all.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
área desarrolada


Explanation:
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-02-20 02:14:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

digo, desarrollada


laumolina
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish