KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

true plastisols

Spanish translation: verdaderos plastisoles


18:54 Mar 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / patente
English term or phrase: true plastisols
¿ Alguien sabe cómo traducir este término?

Instead of preparing such compositions are true plastisols, they may be provided as dry blends fo the poly,er and plasticiser. Suistable materials for use in thermoplastic compositions include the materials proposed in GB 1, 112,025, or EP129309, 129310 O 153042.
Rouch
Spanish translation:verdaderos plastisoles
Explanation:
La verdad es que desconocía el término a pesar de que un plastisol es un producto de PVC que estudié durante mi carrera.
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2verdaderos plastisoles
Yvonne Becker
4plastisoles formadoshecdan


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plastisoles formados


Explanation:
o algo así: "en vez de preparar composiciones tales (o dichas composiciones, según venga el texto) como plastisoles formados, se puede proveer en forma de mezclas secas del poliéster y el plastificante

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
verdaderos plastisoles


Explanation:
La verdad es que desconocía el término a pesar de que un plastisol es un producto de PVC que estudié durante mi carrera.

Yvonne Becker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  psicutrinius
100 days
  -> Gracias

agree  Marian Martin
320 days