KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

wood textured surface

Spanish translation: superficie con textura de madera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wood textured surface
Spanish translation:superficie con textura de madera
Entered by: Terry Burgess

20:16 Oct 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: wood textured surface
¿Podrían ayudarme con este término? Gracias
Paula
superficie con textura de madera
Explanation:
Más contexto nos ayudaría.
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
muchas gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5superfice de madera con relieve
Victor Chaves
3superficie texturada tipo madera
Fabio Descalzi
3superficie con textura de madera
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wood textured surface
superficie con textura de madera


Explanation:
Más contexto nos ayudaría.

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
muchas gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wood textured surface
superfice de madera con relieve


Explanation:
Esta sería la traducción

Victor Chaves
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
superficie texturada tipo madera


Explanation:
Puede ser una superfice "con la textura de la madera", sin ser necesariamente "de madera"

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15