KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

sandable primers

Spanish translation: imprimaciones lijables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sandable primers
Spanish translation:imprimaciones lijables
Entered by: Darío

17:01 Nov 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Painting
English term or phrase: sandable primers
Some goods in class 2 of International classification include paints, varnishes, lacquers and enamels, including aerosol paints, sandable primers; undecoatings, etc.
Walter Vargas
imprimaciones lijables
Explanation:
Una opción... :-)
Selected response from:

Darío
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2imprimaciones lijables
Darío
4pinturas / lacas lijables
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
imprimaciones lijables


Explanation:
Una opción... :-)

Darío
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
29 mins
  -> Gracias, Tomás.

agree  Adriana Penco
1 hr
  -> Gracias, arte5577. :-)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pinturas / lacas lijables


Explanation:
Yo lo diría así.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 33




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT, Rafael Molina Pulgar