KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

toilet module

Spanish translation: baño modular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:toilet module
Spanish translation:baño modular
Entered by: George Rabel

22:26 Mar 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: toilet module
In a very new train, they have used a toilet module. I guess it was built as a whole and then placed in the train. which is the best term for it in Spanish? Modulo baño, baño modular, modulo de baño?? other??
xxxjriverac
baño modular
Explanation:
sin duda!
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5módulo sanitario
analisa
5módulo de / para sanitario
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5baño modular
George Rabel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
baño modular


Explanation:
sin duda!

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
módulo de / para sanitario


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
módulo sanitario


Explanation:
el conjunto de inodoro, lavabo y eventualmente bidet, en la Argetina es conocido como sanitarios, tal vez te sirva. Suerte!!

analisa
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish