KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

gloss levels

Spanish translation: niveles de brillo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gloss levels
Spanish translation:niveles de brillo
Entered by: Raúl Waldman

22:27 Mar 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: gloss levels
A toilet module is build up with panels (i guess plastic ones). There is a test to determine the gloss levels of those panels.
xxxjriverac
niveles de brillo
Explanation:
Ref.: experiencia.
Selected response from:

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2niveles de brillo
Raúl Waldman
5niveles (acabados) de brillantesz, lustre, brillo
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
niveles de brillo


Explanation:
Ref.: experiencia.

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes
33 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Itemes.

agree  analisa
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, analisa.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
niveles (acabados) de brillantesz, lustre, brillo


Explanation:
...

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish