KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

tines

Spanish translation: dientes (del tenedor)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tines
Spanish translation:dientes (del tenedor)
Entered by: xxxOso

20:14 Jul 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / silverware
English term or phrase: tines
Fork tines
Matt
dientes (del tenedor)
Explanation:
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-01 20:19:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tine s. diente (de tenedor)
Simon & Schuster\'s Bilingual Dictionary©
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dientes (del tenedor)xxxOso
5dientes
Maria Corinaldesi


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dientes (del tenedor)


Explanation:
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-01 20:19:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tine s. diente (de tenedor)
Simon & Schuster\'s Bilingual Dictionary©

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graciela Carlyle: simple :o)
17 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Graciela ¶:^)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dientes


Explanation:
hablando de "forks" son los dientes.

Maria Corinaldesi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish